Nirsoft.Net - Info nirsoft.net

nirsoft.net receives about 56,000 unique visitors and 90,720 (1.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $365.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $301,852.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nirsoft.net is ranked number 10,574 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chantilly, VA, 20151, United States and links to network IP address 50.22.232.74.

About - nirsoft.net

Provides password recovery tools, ActiveX components, web browser accessories, and free source code examples.
Unique collection of freeware desktop utilities, system utilities, password recovery tools, components, and free source code examples
How did nirsoft.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nirsoft.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,680,000
Daily Pageviews:
90,720 (1.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,574 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.4%16.1%10311
China 7.1%5.2%12911
India 6.6%6.7%7993
Japan 4.8%5.5%12251
Italy 4.5%6.3%4358
Germany 4.5%4.2%8555
United Kingdom 4.2%3.9%7506
France 3.1%3.3%8928
Spain 2.3%2.0%8855
Russian Federation 2.3%2.2%14698
Canada 1.9%1.8%8996
Pakistan 1.8%1.5%3952
Brazil 1.7%2.0%10936
Mexico 1.6%1.8%7404
Australia 1.5%1.3%7659
Poland 1.5%1.5%7448
Egypt 1.5%1.7%4572
Netherlands 1.3%1.3%7269
South Africa 1.1%1.0%5321
Saudi Arabia 1.1%0.9%6294
Taiwan 1.0%1.1%8112
Argentina 0.9%1.2%5910
Romania 0.9%0.7%6141
Turkey 0.9%0.7%12194
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%10924
Greece 0.8%0.7%7765
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%7991
Austria 0.7%0.9%6984
Thailand 0.7%0.7%8820
Portugal 0.7%0.7%5112
Belgium 0.7%0.6%8799
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.8%18016
Sweden 0.6%0.7%7738
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%7067
Hungary 0.6%0.7%5135
Israel 0.6%0.8%4518
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%7344
Viet Nam 0.6%0.6%8698
Hong Kong 0.5%0.7%8351
Colombia 0.5%0.4%8350
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.5%8126

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nirsoft.net
87.63%88.46%1.63
extension.nirsoft.net
10.13%6.65%1.1
launcher.nirsoft.net
1.59%1.50%1.5
blog.nirsoft.net
1.00%0.68%1.1
usbspeed.nirsoft.net
0.86%1.23%2.3
nircmd.nirsoft.net
0.47%0.79%2.7
windows10dll.nirsoft.net
0.31%0.21%1.1
usb3speed.nirsoft.net
0.21%0.22%2
download.nirsoft.net
0.15%0.16%2
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nirsoft.net
Domain:
  nirsoft.net
Rank:
  17,510
Organic Keywords:
  99,436
Organic Traffic:
  78,339
Organic Cost:
  $64,039.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,382
Total Backlinks:
  163,568
Follow Links:
  128,380
Nofollow Links:
  35,188
Referring Domains:
  6,643
Referring IPs:
  7,036

How socially engaged is nirsoft.net?

Facebook:
  3,921
Google +:
  861
Linkedin:
  59
Stumbles:
  430,982
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much nirsoft.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$365.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,950.00
Yearly Revenue:
$133,225.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,606$167.53
United Kingdom 3,538$22.04
Italy 5,715$19.95
Germany 3,810$18.40
Japan 4,990$15.97
China 4,717$14.58
France 2,994$14.07
Canada 1,633$11.45
India 6,078$9.73
Australia 1,179$8.88
Netherlands 1,179$6.00
Israel 726$4.24
Russian Federation 1,996$4.05
South Africa 907$4.00
Sweden 635$3.38
Switzerland 544$3.30
Brazil 1,814$3.21
Belgium 544$2.68
Austria 816$2.65
Poland 1,361$2.46
Hong Kong 635$2.19
Spain 1,814$2.01
Taiwan 998$1.90
Korea, Republic of 726$1.68
Saudi Arabia 816$1.65
Thailand 635$1.59
Mexico 1,633$1.58
Pakistan 1,361$1.44
Portugal 635$1.38
Hungary 635$1.32
Argentina 1,089$1.30
Egypt 1,542$1.25
Nigeria 454$1.19
Greece 635$1.14
Indonesia 816$1.00
Czech Republic 454$0.98
Romania 635$0.75
Azerbaijan 454$0.73
Turkey 635$0.69
Colombia 363$0.48
Viet Nam 544$0.40

How much money do nirsoft.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$63.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,914.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,295.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,291
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
398,742
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,851,356
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,629$30.16
Germany 1,105$5.34
United Kingdom 566$3.53
Italy 972$3.39
Canada 408$2.86
India 1,702$2.72
China 613$1.89
Australia 236$1.78
France 329$1.55
Netherlands 200$1.02
Sweden 178$0.95
Poland 449$0.81
Israel 138$0.81
Austria 212$0.69
Switzerland 98$0.59
Indonesia 474$0.58
Japan 150$0.48
Pakistan 435$0.46
Greece 248$0.45
Spain 345$0.38
Saudi Arabia 171$0.35
Hungary 165$0.34
Belgium 65$0.32
Taiwan 160$0.30
Portugal 133$0.29
Russian Federation 120$0.24
Hong Kong 64$0.22
Brazil 109$0.19
Argentina 152$0.18
Romania 133$0.16
Mexico 147$0.14
Azerbaijan 73$0.12
Czech Republic 45$0.10
Thailand 38$0.10
South Africa 18$0.08
Korea, Republic of 29$0.07
Egypt 77$0.06
Turkey 44$0.05
Colombia 29$0.04
Nigeria 9$0.02
Viet Nam 22$0.02

How much is nirsoft.net worth?

Website Value:
$301,852.90

Where is nirsoft.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.22.232.74
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Chantilly
VA
20151
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.22.232.74

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nirsoft.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1142 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

- Do some usef…d much more !! and 65 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
facebook.com renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Main Page and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Donate renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Programmer Tools and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Kerio Control firewall renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
kerio.com/co.za renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
MessenPass - R…enger programs and *** others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Here's some ex…Soft Web site: and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
861 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
2.1K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Password Recovery Utilities and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
05/07/2016 and 19 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Update: and 22 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Password Secur…Scanner v1.37 and 22 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.google.com/coop/cse/brand?form=cse-search-box&lang=en
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://nirsoft.net/main.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…2526aceid%253D" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">facebook.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nirsoft.net">Main Page</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/donate.html">Donate</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/utils/index.html">All Utilities</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="utils/index.html">freeware utilities</a> and 57 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button…erred_1 at300b"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_counte…s_bubble_style">2.1K</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_counte…s_bubble_style">2.1K</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="utils/index.ht…password_utils">Password Recovery Utilities</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nir…ices_view.html">USBDeview v2.61</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://nirsoft.net/feed.png (expiration not specified)
http://nirsoft.net/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://nirsoft.net/menubg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://nirsoft.net/menutomain.gif (expiration not specified)
http://nirsoft.net/nirsoft2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://nirsoft.net/sofotex.gif (expiration not specified)
http://nirsoft.net/toptomain.gif (expiration not specified)
http://nirsoft.net/whatnewbg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.brothersoft.com/img/logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.nirsoft.net/banners/nia_nirsoft.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.snapfiles.com/linkedimg/snapfiles_qdl120ani.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost?pub=nirsofer&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 24.8KiB (46% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/267542***3271105446/logo.png could save 16.4KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/267542***3271105446/headlineen.png could save 3.2KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com/cse/static/en/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.brothersoft.com/img/logo.gif could save 864B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nirsoft.net/menutomain.gif could save 706B (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nirsoft.net/toptomain.gif could save ***8B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nirsoft.net/whatnewbg.gif could save 629B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nirsoft.net/nirsoft2.gif could save 582B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nirsoft.net/menubg.gif could save 521B (56% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Freeware/Developers

What sites are related to nirsoft.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 09 Jul 2016 22:11:52 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1467365288
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX nirsoft.net 3600
A 50.22.232.74 3599
NS dns2.easydns.net 3599
NS dns1.easydns.com 3599
NS dns3.easydns.org 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-08-26
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: NIRSOFT.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=NIRSOFT.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NIRSOFT.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-mar-2016
Creation Date: 26-aug-2004
Expiration Date: 26-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 09 Jul 2016 22:11:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nirsoft.net widget